Housewarming

Well, well, San, your new digs look very fancy!  Here, I brought you a casserole and some homemade jam.

And that’s not all.  I started a new mitten.  See?  (well, you will have to wait to see, because I cannot figure out how to upload an image here.  It asks for the URL, but eww, how am I supposed to know that?  Does it mean I need an external photo host? I dunno.  I only know how to do it in Typepad, which has “browse” feature and finds it for me in my documents. I love my Typepad.  When people diss it, I get all protective.  Hee)

Anyway, this is not about me, it’s about your new mitten home!  It’s about mittens, and about MY new mitten.  MY new mitten is very cool.  It’s all fraternal, just as you asked.  Aren’t I the brave one?

Oh.  Sorry.  There I go again.  Yeah.  NICE NEW DIGS, SANDY!!!  A nice new home for the warm hands.

Advertisements
Explore posts in the same categories: Uncategorized

2 Comments on “Housewarming”

  1. sanhurl Says:

    Welcome Norma, the jam, casserole and the fraternal mittens! Hmm. We’ll have to figure out this picture thing together! Thanks for playing along!!

  2. Cookie Says:

    How the hell can I tell who’s posting what?

    Am I getting dumber in my old age? Shut up!

    Norma, I can host pics for you if you need it. Just lemme know!

    /runs


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: